Untitled Header Image
 

Class Registration


Academy/Scholar's Hub 24-25

Period 1 Period 2 Period 3 Period 4
Option 1 (Tuesday)
Spanish II
7th - 12th
IEW (Part 2)
7th - 12th
Jennifer Hartz
Chemistry
7th - 12th
Kara Strouth
Physics
7th - 12th
Kara Strouth
Option 1 (Thursday)
Spanish II
7th - 12th
IEW (Part 2) Work/Study group
7th - 12th
Jennifer Hartz
Chemistry Work/Study group
7th - 12th
Kara Strouth
Physics - Study/Work Group
7th - 12th
Kara Strouth
Option 2 (Tuesday)
Medieval History Class
7th - 12th
Heather Hanson
Literature-Based ELA
7th - 12th
Heather Hanson
World Culture and Geography
7th - 12th
Heather Hanson, Jennifer Hartz
Option 2 (Thursday)
Medieval History Study/Work group
7th - 12th
Heather Hanson
Literature-Based ELA Work/Study group
7th - 12th
Heather Hanson
World Culture and Geography Work/Study group
7th - 12th
Heather Hanson, Jennifer Hartz
Option 3 (Tuesday)
1st Period Study Hall
7th - 12th
2nd Period Study Hall
7th - 12th
3rd Period Study Hall
7th - 12th
4th Period Study Hall
7th - 12th
Option 3 (Thursday)
1st Period Study Hall
7th - 12th
2nd Period Study Hall
7th - 12th
3rd Period Study Hall
7th - 12th
4th Period Study Hall
7th - 12th
Scholar's Hub
Scholar's Hub - Period 1
7th - 12th
Brenda DiEugenio
Scholar's Hub - Period 2
7th - 12th
Brenda DiEugenio
Scholar's Hub - Period 3
7th - 12th
Brenda DiEugenio
Scholar's Hub - Period 4
7th - 12th
Brenda DiEugenio

Co-op 1st Semester '24-'25

Period 1 Period 2 Period 3 Period 4
Toddler Preschool
Nursery/Toddler Preschool
Nursery - Pre-School
Elizabeth Miller
Nursery/Toddler Preschool
Nursery - Pre-School
Elizabeth Miller
Nursery/Toddler Preschool
Nursery - Pre-School
Elizabeth Miller
Nursery/Toddler Preschool
Nursery - Pre-School
Elizabeth Miller
Pre-K
Pre-K preschool - 1st period
Pre-Kindergarten ; 3 y/o - 5 y/o
Lindsey Thomas, Hannah Weaver
Pre-K preschool - 2nd period
Pre-Kindergarten ; 3 y/o - 5 y/o
Lindsey Thomas, Hannah Weaver
Pre-K preschool - 3rd period
Pre-Kindergarten ; 3 y/o - 5 y/o
Lindsey Thomas, Hannah Weaver
Pre-K preschool - 4th period
Pre-Kindergarten ; 3 y/o - 5 y/o
Lindsey Thomas, Hannah Weaver
K-2 option 1
Meet the Orchestra
Kindergarten - 2nd
Emily Dudt
Around the World with Jan Brett
Kindergarten - 2nd
Lindsey Bradley
Gym
Kindergarten - 2nd
Kristi Reynolds
Me and My Place in Space
Kindergarten - 2nd
Alison Mish
K-2 option 2
Nature Arts and Crafts
Kindergarten - 2nd
Kayti Barron
Show Me a Story
Kindergarten - 2nd
Mary Adamson, Missy Sargent
Magic School Bus
Kindergarten - 2nd
Nicole Manderick
Grades 3-5 option 1
Space
3rd - 5th
Alison Mish
Gym
3rd - 5th
Kristi Reynolds
Building as a Team
3rd - 5th
Elizabeth Miller
Show Me a Story
3rd - 5th
Mary Adamson, Missy Sargent
Grades 3-5 option 2
Celebrating Seasons Around the Campfire
3rd - 5th
Lindsey Bradley
Intro to Sewing
3rd - 5th
Jerica Briggs
God's Heart for the World: Missions-Minded Geography and Culture
3rd - 5th
Melissa Polan, Amber Shields
Readers Theater
3rd - 5th
Hannah Weaver
Grades 6-8 option 1
Math Art
6th - 8th
Nicole Manderick
Stop Motion: Animate Anything & Make Movies
6th - 8th
Sheryl Hoover
"What a Character" Historical figures
6th - 8th
Heather Hanson
Intro to Sewing
6th - 8th
Jerica Briggs
Grades 6-8 option 2
God's Heart for the World: Missions-Minded Geography and Culture
6th - 8th
Melissa Polan, Amber Shields
Grades 6-12 option 1
Love First Cafe
6th - 12th
Shannon Chilcote
Canva: Graphic Design
6th - 12th
Brenda DiEugenio
Create-a-Bait
6th - 12th
Brenda DiEugenio
Drama
6th - 12th
Heather Hanson, Jennifer Hartz
Grades 6-12 option 2
Handicrafts
6th - 12th
Brenda DiEugenio
Crochet
6th - 12th
Jill Couri
Through the Eyes of a Veterinarian
6th - 12th
Shannon Chilcote
Love First Leaders: Student Council
5th - 12th
Melody Gowman
Grades 6-12 option 3
Beginner Survival - Knot Tying & Paracord
6th - 12th
Nita Riffle
Games
6th - 12th
Love First Cafe
6th - 12th
Michelle Rolley
Grades 9-12 option 1
Puzzling and Cubing Club
9th - 12th
World Religions
9th - 12th
Heather Hanson
Film Studies
9th - 12th
Jennifer Hartz
Grades 9-12 option 2
Student Classroom Helper
9th - 12th
Melody Gowman, Kara Strouth
Student Classroom Helper
9th - 12th
Melody Gowman, Kara Strouth
Student Classroom Helper
9th - 12th
Melody Gowman, Kara Strouth
Student Classroom Helper
9th - 12th
Melody Gowman, Kara Strouth
Grades 9-12 option 3
Study Hall
9th - 12th
Kara Strouth
Study Hall
9th - 12th
Kara Strouth
Study Hall
9th - 12th
Kara Strouth
Study Hall
9th - 12th
Kara Strouth

Co-op 2nd Semester '24-'25

Period 1 Period 2 Period 3 Period 4
Toddler Preschool
Nursery/Toddler Preschool
Nursery - Pre-School
Elizabeth Miller
Nursery/Toddler Preschool
Nursery - Pre-School ; 0 y/o - 3 y/o
Elizabeth Miller
Nursery/Toddler Preschool
Nursery - Pre-School
Elizabeth Miller
Nursery/Toddler Preschool
Nursery - Pre-School
Elizabeth Miller
Pre-K
Pre-K preschool - 1st period
Pre-Kindergarten ; 3 y/o - 5 y/o
Lindsey Thomas, Hannah Weaver
Pre-K preschool - 2nd period
Pre-Kindergarten ; 3 y/o - 5 y/o
Lindsey Thomas, Hannah Weaver
Pre-K preschool - 3rd period
Pre-Kindergarten ; 3 y/o - 5 y/o
Lindsey Thomas, Hannah Weaver
Pre-K preschool - 4th period
Pre-Kindergarten ; 3 y/o - 5 y/o
Lindsey Thomas, Hannah Weaver
K-2 option 1
Math Club
Kindergarten - 2nd
Hannah Weaver
Awesome Artists
Kindergarten - 2nd
Lindsey Bradley
Gym
Kindergarten - 2nd
Kristi Reynolds
Weather
Kindergarten - 2nd
Alison Mish
K-2 option 2
Nature Arts and Crafts
Kindergarten - 2nd
Kayti Barron
Building as a Team
Kindergarten - 2nd
Elizabeth Miller
Basic Life Skills & Safety
Kindergarten - 2nd
Nita Riffle
Grades 3-5 option 1
Weather
3rd - 5th
Alison Mish
Gym
3rd - 5th
Kristi Reynolds
Rube Goldberg Competition Club
3rd - 12th
Jerica Briggs
Art Masters
3rd - 5th
Sheryl Hoover
Grades 3-5 option 2
STEAM
3rd - 5th
Nicole Manderick
Kitchen skills and basic cooking
3rd - 5th
Shannon Chilcote
Math Club
3rd - 5th
Journal Sparks
3rd - 5th
Mary Adamson, Missy Sargent
Grades 6-8 option 1
Journal Sparks
6th - 8th
Mary Adamson, Missy Sargent
"What a Character" Historical figures
6th - 8th
Heather Hanson
Classical Roots: Vocabulary Building through Greek and Latin Roots
6th - 8th
Emily Dudt
Grades 6-8 option 2
Puzzling and Cubing Club
6th - 8th
Art Masters
6th - 8th
Sheryl Hoover
STEAM
6th - 8th
Nicole Manderick
Grades 6-12 option 1
Love First Cafe
6th - 12th
Website Building with Google Sites
6th - 12th
Brenda DiEugenio
Create-A-Bait
6th - 12th
Brenda DiEugenio
Drama
6th - 12th
Heather Hanson, Jennifer Hartz
Grades 6-12 option 2
Gardening
6th - 12th
Amber Shields
Rube Goldberg Competition Club
3rd - 12th
Jerica Briggs
Love First Leaders: Student Council
5th - 12th
Melody Gowman
Grades 6-12 option 3
Character Development
6th - 12th
Sara Palmer
Games
6th - 12th
Grades 9-12 option 1
World Religions
9th - 12th
Heather Hanson
Film Studies
9th - 12th
Jennifer Hartz
Debate
9th - 12th
Grades 9-12 option 2
Student Classroom Helper
9th - 12th
Melody Gowman, Kara Strouth
Student Classroom Helper
9th - 12th
Melody Gowman, Kara Strouth
Student Classroom Helper
9th - 12th
Melody Gowman, Kara Strouth
Student Classroom Helper
9th - 12th
Melody Gowman, Kara Strouth
Grades 9-12 option 3
Study Hall
9th - 12th
Kara Strouth
Study Hall
9th - 12th
Kara Strouth
Study Hall
9th - 12th
Kara Strouth
Study Hall
9th - 12th
Kara Strouth

Other Classes

Spanish I
7th–12th
Spanish I
7th–12th